Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 

School Governors:

Kerry Mudd

Chair of Governors

Val Payne

Chair of Teaching and Learning Committee/Vice Chair of Governors

Carol Reynolds Co-Opted Governor
Corrina Bradshaw Parent Governor
David Lewis Staff Governor
James Briggs Staff Governor
Margaret Brooke ​Clerk to the Governors  
   
   

Leadership Team:

Headteacher - Jessie Walker

Strategic Head (Child Protection, Looked After Pupils)

Peter Ijewsky

Deputy Head Teacher

Dean Willis

Assistant Head

Helen Field

Assistant Head - SENCO

   
Gil McQueen Pupil Support Manager
   
   
   

School Office:

 

Elaine Towning

Receptionist
Lauren Elliot Finance Officer

Michelle Bason

Data and Examinations Manager

   

Richard Morgan

ICT Systems & Network Manager

Matthew Knox

ICT Technician Apprentice

   
   

Primary Teachers:

Clare Barrett

Early Years, RE (Green Class)

Elaine Sullivan

Primary Phase Leader, PHSCEE SEAL (Blue Class)

Nikki Underwood

Teacher (Red Class)
Molly Dilks Teacher (Purple Class)
Joe Reily Teacher (Orange Class)

Russ Findlay

Forest School

 

 

   

Secondary Teachers:

Cathy Wyles

Geography & History

David Lewis

Upper Phase Leader, Art

Dean Willis

Maths, - Assistant Head

James Briggs

Computing

Neil Smith

Food Technology, Hospitality & Catering

Paul Lamb PE

Jon Thorneycroft

Computing and Maths

Kelly McGhee

Cover Supervisor

Leanne Ashley

English

Paul Kneeshaw

Science & Motor Vehicles

Paul Matthews

Music & Design Technology

Phil Brown English
   
   

Specialist Teaching Assistants (STAs):

Alyson Williams

 

Annie Lingley

 

Brian Netherstreet

HLTA

Cara Logue

 

Carla Johnstone

 

Charlene Wright

 

David Parkinson

 

Gemma Mitchell

 

Jeanette Birnie

Level 4  - Nurture Provision

Jeanette Taylor

Level 4 Reading/EVC

John Finney

 

Joseph James Simms

 

Karen Brunskill

 

Kerrie Hall

 

Lisa Mandes

 

Neil McIntyre

 

Nicola Dallas

 

Romina Mandes

 

Sue Kennedy

 

Ben Willard Level 4

Peter Santamaria

 

   

Site Staff:

Kim Morley

Facilities Manager

Larry Gaffney

Site Supervisor

Mandy Leatherland

Catering Manager

Lesley Logue

Cook

   
   

Peripatetic:

Christine Smith

Peripatetic Music Teacher

   
   

Extended Team:

Barry Curtis

Extended Team Manager & Prevent Lead

Paula Mason

Family Worker

 

 

   

 

Top